An MoU was signed between PG Department of Biotechnology, Chinmaya Arts & Science College for Women, Chala and PG Department of Zoology, SN College, Thottada on 25/10/2019.

 

 

RANK HOLDERS 2018-19

 

2006

 

Name                                                   Rank                                                Course

1.  Divya P                                                    I                                                                BCA

2.  SIMNA S                                                   II                                                               BCA

3. JAsmINE A                                               III                                                              BCA

2007

Name                                                   Rank                                                Course

1. SITARA K                                                    I                                                               BCA 

2. ATHIRA R                                                   II                                                               BCA

3. SHEENA Y                                                 III                                                               BCA

2008

 

Name                                                   Rank                                                Course

1. DIVYA C                                                       I                                                              BCA

2. SHIRIN Shareef                                       II                                                             BCA

3. DHANYA padmanabhan                         III                                                           BCA

 

2009

 

Name                                                   Rank                                                Course

1. HARSHA CHANDRAHASAN                     I                                                                BBM

2. AZHARUNNISA A                                      III                                                               BBM

3. WAFA Rizin ameer                                 I                                                                  BCA

4. ANJUSHA NAMBIAR                                II                                                                 BCA

5. RAMSEENA A AM                                    III                                                                BCA

6. ROOSHNA MOHANAN                            III                                    B.SC bIOTECHNOLOGY 

 

 

2010

 

Name                                                   Rank                                                Course

1. ASHWATHY C T                                          I                                                      BCA

2. SHABNAM K                                               I                                       B.SC bIOTECHNOLOGY

3. NEELIMA K                                                 II                                                   BCA

4. SARANYA                                                   II                                                   BBM

5. SUhAILA                                                    III                                                  BBM

 

2012

 

Name                                                   Rank                                        Course

1. MEGHA VALSAN                                         I                                                    BCA

 

 

2013

 

1.  NIJINA JAYARAJ V K                                 II                                                   BCA

 

2014

 

 1. AFNAN ABDULLA P V                       HIGHEST GRADE (first)                 BCA

   (In Kannur University)

 

 2. fathimathul shaza arif         highest grade ( second)              bca

(In Kannur university)

3. roshni r                                         highest grade (third)                 bca

 

(In Kannur university)

2015

 

1. thushara .b                                            i                                                  bca

2. haritha harindran                             ii                                                 bca

3. shahana farzin   k                              iii                                                bca

4. PATTANI OSHIN LAKSHMANAN              II                                                BBM

5. NIMISHA MANOHARAN                           II                                                 BBM

6. AISHWARYA PRAVEEN                          III                                         B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

 

2016

 

1. sanija k                                                 i                                            bca

2. chathothu anusha                          iii                                           bca

3. hanitha p                                             iii                                   b.sC computer science

4. R. AISHWARYA                                       I                                     B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

5. GANGA JAGENNATH                           II                                     B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

6. SREELAKSHMI P I                                III                                    B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

 

2017

 

1. athira j nair                                      i                                            bca

2. aishwarya m                                      ii                                            bca

3. shilpa m k                                          iii                                            bca

4. THEJASWITHA RAJEEV                     II                                          B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY 

5. ANUSREE A KUMAR                          III                                          B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

2018

 

1. anu mohan                                      iii                                              bca

2. GOPIKA M                                          I                                        B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

2019

1. ARYA UNNIKRISHNAN                    II                                                     BCA

2. VRINDA M                                         I                                                       BBA

3. P I MEGHA VINOD                            I                                       B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

4. ASHIKA LAKSHMANAN                  II                                      B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

5. DEVIKA T K                                      III                                     B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY 

6. NEHA H RAO                                   IV                                     B. COM

7. AHINA K  M                                     II                                       M.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

8. AKHILA K                                       III                                      M.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY